Hamden Youth Hockey Association

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 5:00p 5:50p  MITE A Practice MITE B   MW 
6:00p 6:50p  SQUIRT A Practice SQUIRT B   MW 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A1 Practice PEEWEE B   MW 
8:00p 8:50p  PEEWEE A Practice BANTAM A1   MW 
9:00p 9:50p  BANTAM A Practice    MW 
 Tue 09/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 9:00p 9:50p  Girls U19 Practice    JC 
 Wed 09/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 6:00p 6:50p  SQUIRT A Skills SQUIRT B   MW 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A Skills    MW 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A1 Skills PEEWEE B   MW 
8:00p 8:50p  BANTAM A Skills BANTAM A1   MW 
 Thu 09/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 5:00p 5:50p  MITE A Practice MITE B   MW 
6:00p 6:50p  SQUIRT A Practice SQUIRT B   MW 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A1 Practice PEEWEE B   MW 
8:00p 8:50p  PEEWEE A Practice BANTAM A   MW 
9:00p 9:50p  BANTAM A1 Practice    MW 
 Fri 09/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Hamden 6:00p 7:30p  Midget 16U CHC League Game Southern CT Y16U   RM 
7:30p 8:30p  Midget 18U CHC League Game Southern CT Y18U   RM 
 Sat 09/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bolton, Bolton Ice Palace X-Ice 11:30a 12:30p  ECHO 8U B Cross-ice Game MITE B   KG 
Hamden, Hamden 7:00a 8:00a  SQUIRT A Game TBD Hamden - your revised time does not work for us at all.  MM 
8:10a 9:10a  SQUIRT B CHC League Game Watertown Y10U B   LC 
11:00a 12:20p  Midget 16U CHC League Game Western CT Y16U   JC 
12:30p 1:50p  Midget 18U Game Western CT Y18U   VP 
3:00p 4:00p  BANTAM A1 CHC League Game Southern CT Y14U A1   MJ 
Larchmont, Hommocks Ice Rink 7:00p 8:20p  Mamaroneck Tigers CGHL Girls U19 League Game (Division I)  BM 
Northford, Northford Red 9:50a 10:50a  Greater New Haven 8U A Cross-ice Game MITE A   BL 
4:40p 5:40p  Greater New Haven Y10U A1 CHC League Game SQUIRT A   LC 
Northford, Northford White 4:45p 6:00p  Yale Y12U A1 CHC League Game PEEWEE A1   EV 
Norwich, Norwich Ice Rink 10:40a 12:00p  Southeastern CT Y12U A CHC League Game PEEWEE A   TM 
Stamford, Terry Conners 3:40p 5:00p  Stamford Y12U B CHC League Game PEEWEE B   GS 
5:10p 6:30p  Stamford Y14U A CHC League Game BANTAM A   JF 
 Sun 09/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgeport, Wonderland - Stadium 5:30p 6:45p  Wonderland Y14U B1 CHC League Game BANTAM A1 Same day cancellation by Hamden  RK 
Danbury, Danbury-Patriot 4:10p 5:40p  Western CT Y16U Game Midget 16U   VP 
5:50p 7:20p  Western CT Y18U CHC League Game Midget 18U   JC 
Hamden, Hamden 7:00a 8:00a  MITE B Cross-ice Game Wallingford 8U B   JC 
8:10a 9:10a  PEEWEE B Game    GS 
9:30a 10:45a  PEEWEE A1 Game Shoreline Sharks U12 Black   MM 
11:00a 12:00p  BANTAM A1 CHC League Game Stamford Y14U A1   AG 
12:25p 1:25p  BANTAM A CHC League Game Greater New Haven Y14U A   EM 
1:50p 2:50p  Girls U19 CHC League Game CT Northern Lights G19U Silver   JC 
Hamden, Hamden X-Ice 7:00a 8:00a  MITE A Cross-ice Game Wallingford 8U A   JC 
Northford, Northford White 1:15p 2:30p  Yale Y12U2007A CHC League Game PEEWEE A    
Norwich, Norwich Ice Rink 9:25a 10:25a  Southeastern CT Y10U B CHC League Game SQUIRT B   LC 
Stamford, Terry Conners 8:20a 9:30a  Stamford Y10U A CHC League Game SQUIRT A   NV