Hamden Youth Hockey Association

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 5:00p 5:50p  MITE A Practice MITE B   MW 
6:00p 6:50p  SQUIRT A Practice SQUIRT B   MW 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A1 Practice PEEWEE B   MW 
8:00p 8:50p  PEEWEE A Practice BANTAM A1   MW 
9:00p 9:50p  BANTAM A Practice    MW 
 Tue 09/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 9:00p 9:50p  Girls U19 Practice    MW 
 Wed 09/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 5:00p 5:50p  CLINIC Practice MITE HOUSE   MW 
6:00p 6:50p  SQUIRT A Skills SQUIRT B   MW 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A Skills    MW 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A1 Skills PEEWEE B   MW 
8:00p 8:50p  BANTAM A Skills BANTAM A1   MW 
 Thu 09/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 5:00p 5:50p  SQUIRT A Practice SQUIRT B   JC 
 Fri 09/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 10:30a 11:30a  Midget 18U Game Jersey 87s   JC 
5:00p 5:50p  MITE A Practice MITE B   MW 
5:00p 5:50p  MITE HOUSE Practice    MW 
6:00p 6:50p  PEEWEE A1 Practice PEEWEE B   JC 
7:00p 7:50p  BANTAM A Practice    JC 
Hamden, Hamden 8:00p 9:00p  Midget 18U Game Darien Y18U Midget Major   JM 
Northford, Northford Blue 5:10p 6:10p  Midget 18U Tournament Jersey 87   VP 
 Sat 09/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgeport, Wonderland - New X-Ice 1:45p 2:45p  Wonderland 8U B White Cross-ice Game MITE B   JC 
Bridgeport, Wonderland - Stadium 11:55a 1:05p  Wonderland Y10U A CHC League Game SQUIRT A   MW 
Danbury, Danbury-Liberty 6:40p 8:10p  Ridgefield Y14U A CHC League Game BANTAM A   GS 
Darien, Darien Ice House 6:45a 7:45a  New Canaan Y8U A Cross-ice Game MITE A   KR 
Hamden 7:30a 8:30a  CLINIC Practice MITE HOUSE   JC 
8:30a 9:30a  Midget 16U Game Boston Imperials   JC 
Hamden, Hamden 9:10a 10:10a  Midget 18U Tournament Springfield rifles Yale invite   VP 
Hamden 9:30a 10:30a  Midget 16U Game Syracuse   JC 
9:30a 10:30a  Midget 18U Game Boston Imperials   JC 
11:30a 12:30p  Midget 18U Game Springfield Rifles   JC 
Hamden, Hamden 11:50a 12:50p  Midget 16U Tournament Boston Yale Invite Tournament  JC 
1:20p 2:20p  Midget 18U Tournament Boston Yale Invite  VP 
4:20p 5:20p  Midget 16U Tournament Syracuse Yale Invite  JC 
Hartford, Trinity College 8:00a 9:20a  W Hartford G12U Cap/Wolv Blue Game PEEWEE B   GS 
Milford, Milford Ice Pavilion 5:00p 6:30p  SCYH Stars Girls 19U/16U Game Girls U19   JC 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 11:50a 1:05p  Darien Y12U B CHC League Game PEEWEE A1   TB 
Stamford, Terry Conners 8:10a 9:10a  Stamford Y10U A1 CHC League Game SQUIRT B   LB 
8:10p 9:30p  Stamford Y14U A1 CHC League Game BANTAM A1   AG 
 Sun 09/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgeport, Wonderland - Stadium 3:30p 4:50p  Wonderland Y14U B CHC League Game BANTAM A   GS 
Cromwell, Champions Lower Rink 11:00a 12:30p  The Whalers Y12U B CHC League Game PEEWEE B   GS 
Greenwich, Dorothy Hamill 9:00a 10:15a  Greenwich Cardinals Y10U B Game SQUIRT B   MM 
Hamden, Hamden TBD   Midget 16U Game  Yale Invite Tournament  MM 
TBD   Midget 18U Game  Yale invite  MM 
2:30p 3:30p  Yale Y16U AAA Showcase Game Midget 16U Bulldogs Jamboree  JC 
Hamden , Hamden/Louis Astorino 1:50p 2:50p  Girls U19 CGHL SCYH Stars Girls 19U/16U   VP 
Norwalk, SoNo Ice House Training 1:20p 2:20p  MITE A Game CT Jr Whalers 8U A - 2011   JG