Hamden Youth Hockey Association

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Worcester, Worcester Ice Cntr Blue TBD   Midget 18U Game Eastern Mass QtrFinals-8:30am/Semis-10:30am/Finals-3:00  JC 
 Tue 09/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 9:00p 9:50p  Girls U19 Practice    MW 
 Wed 09/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 6:00p 6:50p  SQUIRT A Practice SQUIRT B   JC 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE B Practice    JC 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A Practice    JC 
8:00p 8:50p  BANTAM A Practice BANTAM A1   JC 
 Thu 09/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 5:00p 5:50p  MITE A Practice MITE B   MW 
6:00p 6:50p  SQUIRT A Practice SQUIRT B   MW 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A1 Practice PEEWEE B   MW 
8:00p 8:50p  PEEWEE A Practice BANTAM A   MW 
9:00p 9:50p  BANTAM A1 Practice    MW 
 Fri 09/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Hamden 8:00p 9:30p  Midget 18U CHC League Game Central CT Y18U non league game  VP 
 Sat 09/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien, Darien Ice House 1:35p 2:50p  Darien Ice Cats G 12U A CHC League Game PEEWEE A1   JMO 
Hamden, Hamden 8:10a 9:10a  SQUIRT A CHC League Game Darien Y10U A1   VG 
4:00p 5:00p  Girls U19 Game Springfield Junior Thunderbirds   JC 
West Haven, Bennett Rink 8:00a 9:00a  West Haven Y8U A Cross-ice Game MITE A   MM 
9:15a 10:15a  West Haven Y10U A CHC League Game SQUIRT B   LV 
10:30a 11:30a  West Haven Y12U B CHC League Game PEEWEE B   CT 
12:00p 1:00p  West Haven Y12U A CHC League Game PEEWEE A   CPJ 
1:30p 2:30p  West Haven Y14U A CHC League Game BANTAM A   CS 
3:00p 4:00p  West Haven Y14U B CHC League Game BANTAM A1   JW 
4:30p 5:30p  West Haven Y18U WHHS Game Midget 18U   MM 
7:30p 8:40p  West Haven Y16U Open Blue Game Midget 16U   LV 
West Haven, Bennett Rink X-Ice 8:00a 9:00a  West Haven Y8U B Cross-ice Game MITE B   MM 
 Sun 09/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgeport, Wonderland - New 12:15p 2:00p  Wonderland Y18U Midget Major CHC League Game Midget 18U   BV 
Hamden, Hamden 7:00a 8:00a  MITE A Cross-ice Game Central CT Y8U A   MA 
8:10a 9:10a  PEEWEE B CHC League Game New Canaan Y12U B   JM 
Hamden 9:30a 10:45a  PEEWEE A1 Practice    VP 
Hamden, Hamden 11:00a 12:00p  PEEWEE A Game 07 CT Jr. Rangers Elite   MM 
12:25p 1:25p  BANTAM A Game Enfield Y14U B Half Year   MM 
1:50p 3:05p  Girls U19 CHC League Game Shoreline Sharks G19U-Black   ER 
Hamden 9:30p 10:45p  PEEWEE A1 Practice    JC 
Ridgefield, Winter Garden X-Ice 12:10p 1:10p  Ridgefield 8U Yellow Cross-ice Game MITE B Desmond Bohan  MP 
Shelton, Shelton Upper 3:00p 4:15p  New Canaan Y10U A CHC League Game SQUIRT A   JC 
Stamford, Stamford Twin E 9:20a 10:40a  Darien Y14U A1 CHC League Game BANTAM A1   PC